
Studio plate · shot on white for print-detail review · video sample slot reserved
Briefcase Prop Set — $50,000
AUD · GST inc. · 10% off when paying in crypto
Ten $100-style stacks pre-packed into a prop briefcase for a ready-to-shoot reveal scene. Reproduced at a size that differs from genuine Australian currency by at least 25%, per RBA reproduction guidance. Clearly marked NOT LEGAL TENDER on every note, with no replicated banknote security features. For film, theatre, education, and novelty use only.
- Minimum order $350.00 · ships Australia-wide via Australia Post, tracked
- Free tracked shipping on every order
- System-assigned serials only — no custom serial numbers on any product
Every $100 size, note for note
Same note, same print, same banding — only the count changes. Pick the size by the shot: a strap for a wallet or handoff, a stack for a register or a table, a jumbo for a spread.
| Size | Notes | Face value printed | You pay | Per note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briefcase Prop Set — $50,000Viewing | 500 | $50,000 | $479.00 | $0.96 |
| Briefcase Prop Set — $250,000 | 2,500 | $250,000 | $2,319.00 | $0.93 |
| Duffel Bag Prop Set — $500,000 | 5,000 | $500,000 | $4,629.00 | $0.93 |
Face value is the value printed on the prop notes. Every note is reduced-scale, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER, and carries no replicated security features.
From set & stage
Absolutely convincing on stage. Ordered for our school play and the audience had no idea. Fast delivery too!James Whitfield · Mar 2024
I ordered three bundles of assorted denominations for a crime thriller we were staging in Sydney. The notes looked genuinely convincing under both warm and cool stage lighting. The texture isn't quite like real currency …Sophie Brennan · June 2024
I've been a props coordinator for amateur and semi-professional theatre productions across Victoria for nearly eight years, and sourcing quality prop money locally has always been a challenge. Most suppliers either send …Marcus Delroy · July 2024
What is the Briefcase Prop Set — $50,000?
The Briefcase Prop Set — $50,000 contains 500 Australian-styled prop notes (5 stacks × 100 × $100) with a combined face value of $50,000, priced at $479 AUD. Every note is reduced-scale by at least 25%, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER and carries a system-assigned serial only. It ships free and tracked across Australia.
Key facts
- Price
- $479 AUD, GST inclusive
- Contents
- 5 stacks × 100 × $100
- Notes
- 500
- Combined face value
- $50,000
- Price per note
- $0.96
- Size and marking
- Reduced by at least 25%, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER
- Shipping
- Free, tracked Australia Post across Australia
- Minimum order
- $350 in goods
Questions about this product
Does the briefcase or bag come with the notes already inside?
Yes — each set is pre-packed with the stated face value of $100-style notes ready for a reveal shot.
What's the difference between the briefcase and duffel bag sets?
Face value and case style — briefcases suit $50,000-$250,000 reveals, the duffel bag set scales to $500,000 for larger scenes.
Can I buy the case without notes, or notes without a case?
Currently these are sold as complete sets; contact us for a custom configuration.
💬 Submit Set Report
Used this on a shoot or on stage? Share your camera-test results or set feedback — every submission is reviewed by us before it’s published, so it won’t appear instantly.
Also in Briefcases & Bags
Briefcase Prop Set — $250,000
$2,319.002,500 notes$0.93 / note
Clears the $350.00 minimum on its own
Duffel Bag Prop Set — $500,000
$4,629.005,000 notes$0.93 / note
Clears the $350.00 minimum on its own

