$100 Prop NotesNot legal tender$100 AUD Prop Note Stack

Studio plate · shot on white for print-detail review · video sample slot reserved

Best Seller

$100 AUD Prop Note Stack

Price$109.00AUD · GST inc.
In the pack100 notes100 × $100
$1.09per note

AUD · GST inc. · 10% off when paying in crypto


A stack of 100 Australian $100-style prop notes, built for briefcase reveals and high-value scenes where the stack needs to look substantial on camera. Reproduced at a size that differs from genuine Australian currency by at least 25%, per RBA reproduction guidance. Clearly marked NOT LEGAL TENDER on every note, with no replicated banknote security features. For film, theatre, education, and novelty use only.

Not legal tender · RBA-COMPLIANT SIZING · For film, theatre & performance use
1 Distressing / Circulation Level
2 Packaging / Currency Band Style
3 Serialization
Standard SequentialSystem-assigned serial code. Custom or buyer-specified serials are not offered on any product.
Item unit price: $109.00Total: $109.00
1
  • Minimum order $350.00 · ships Australia-wide via Australia Post, tracked
  • Free tracked shipping on every order
  • System-assigned serials only — no custom serial numbers on any product

Face value by denomination

Face Value Per Stack
$100$109.00 per stack$10,000
$50$89.00 per stack$5,000
$20$79.00 per stack$2,000

“Face value” is the amount printed on the notes in the stack, not their real-world worth — every note is NOT LEGAL TENDER. Price is the same regardless of payment method.

What arrives in your parcel

Every $100 size, note for note

Same note, same print, same banding — only the count changes. Pick the size by the shot: a strap for a wallet or handoff, a stack for a register or a table, a jumbo for a spread.

SizeNotesFace value printedYou payPer note
Half pack · single strap50$5,000$59.00$1.18
Full stackViewing100$10,000$109.00$1.09
Jumbo pack250$25,000$249.00$1.00

Face value is the value printed on the prop notes. Every note is reduced-scale, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER, and carries no replicated security features.

From set & stage

★★★★★
Absolutely convincing on stage. Ordered for our school play and the audience had no idea. Fast delivery too!
James Whitfield · Mar 2024
★★★★☆
I ordered three bundles of assorted denominations for a crime thriller we were staging in Sydney. The notes looked genuinely convincing under both warm and cool stage lighting. The texture isn't quite like real currency …
Sophie Brennan · June 2024
★★★★★
I've been a props coordinator for amateur and semi-professional theatre productions across Victoria for nearly eight years, and sourcing quality prop money locally has always been a challenge. Most suppliers either send …
Marcus Delroy · July 2024

What is the $100 AUD Prop Note Stack?

The $100 AUD Prop Note Stack contains 100 Australian-styled prop notes (100 × $100) with a combined face value of $10,000, priced at $109 AUD. Every note is reduced-scale by at least 25%, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER and carries a system-assigned serial only. It ships free and tracked across Australia.

Key facts

Price
$109 AUD, GST inclusive
Contents
100 × $100
Notes
100
Combined face value
$10,000
Price per note
$1.09
Size and marking
Reduced by at least 25%, marked NOT LEGAL TENDER
Shipping
Free, tracked Australia Post across Australia
Minimum order
$350 in goods

Questions about this product

What's the $100 stack used for?

Briefcase reveals, high-stakes narrative scenes, and premium-looking stacks where scale matters.

How many notes come in a $100 Jumbo Pack?

250 notes, $25,000 in combined face value.

Is it legal to reproduce a $100 note design?

Yes, provided it differs in size by at least 25%, carries no replicated security features, and is clearly marked NOT LEGAL TENDER — see our FAQ page for the full legal explanation.

💬 Submit Set Report

Used this on a shoot or on stage? Share your camera-test results or set feedback — every submission is reviewed by us before it’s published, so it won’t appear instantly.

Set Rating

Also in $100 Prop Notes

$100 Prop Notes

$100 AUD Prop Note Half Pack

$59.0050 notes$1.18 / note

$59.00$53.10 with crypto · 10% off
1

6 × reaches the $350.00 minimum — or mix with other items

Details, options & sizes → for $100 AUD Prop Note Half Pack

$100 Prop Notes

$100 AUD Prop Note Jumbo Pack

$249.00250 notes$1.00 / note

$249.00$224.10 with crypto · 10% off
1

2 × reaches the $350.00 minimum — or mix with other items

Details, options & sizes → for $100 AUD Prop Note Jumbo Pack
All $100 Prop NotesNeed production volume? →